2007 GARDEN CITY JUNIOR COUNTRY MUSIC FESTIVAL

held at Jondaryan Shire Cultural Centre OAKEY
September 8-9 2007
Organized by Garden City Country Music Assoc (Toowoomba)
A Qld Champion of Champions Qualifying Event


Novice 1st Stephanie Brownlee - Northern Suburbs
2nd Rebecca Burley - Homestead
3rd Kaleb Milbourn - Northern Suburbs
Junior Female Bush Ballad 1st Dana Hassall - Pioneer Village
2nd Lorrae Charles - Garden City
3rd Melissa Thomson - Cane Country
Own Composition 1st Amber Goldsmith - Bunya
2nd Katrina Burley - Homestead
3rd Dana Hassall - Pioneer Village
Junior Male Vocal 1st Michael Cole - Homestead
2nd Daniel York - Miles
3rd Adrian Cann - Garden City
Junior Female Vocal 1st Bree DeRome - Cane Country
2nd Stephanie Brownlee - Northern Suburbs
3rd Katrina Burley - Homestead
Junior/Juvenile Comedy 1st Daniel York - Miles
2nd Helen Stewart-Koster - Indep (Nutgrove)
3rd Kimberly Thomson - Cane Country
Junior Country Rock 1st Lorrae Charles - Garden City
2nd Dana Hassall - Pioneer Village
3rd Michael Cole - Homestead
Group/Duo 1st Chequered Chicks - Cane Country
2nd Dangerous Curves - Garden City
3rd The Isakka Sisters - Northern Susburbs
Junior Female Gospel 1st Bree DeRome - Cane Country
2nd Melissa Thomson - Cane Country
3rd Stephanie Brownlee - Northern Suburbs
Junior Modern Popular 1st Stephanie Brownlee - Northern Suburbs
2nd Dana Hassall - Pioneer Village
3rd Katrina Burley - Homestead
Junior Male Bush Ballad 1st Daniel York - Miles
2nd Adrian Cann - Garden City / Broxburn
Under 9ís Vocal 1st Stephanie Ward-Wrigley - Indep (Gympie)
2nd Helen Stewart-Koster - Indep (Nutgrove)
3rd Coralie Charles - Garden City
Juvenile Bush Ballad 1st Brittany Isakka - Northern Suburbs
2nd James York - Miles
3rd Stephanie Isakka - Northern Suburbs
Juvenile Vocal 1st Jennifer Cole - Homestead
2nd James York - Miles
3rd Katie Atkins - Broxburn
Juvenile Modern Popular 1st Brittany Isakka - Northern Suburbs
2nd Helen Stewart-Koster - Indendant (Nutgrove)
3rd Coralie Charles - Garden City
Juvenile Country Rock 1st Jennifer Cole - Homestead
2nd Stephanie Isakka - Northern Suburbs
3rd Kimberly Thomson - Cane Country
Junior/Juvenile Traditional 1st Katrina Burley - Homestead
2nd Melissa Thomson - Cane Country
3rd Adrian Cann - Broxburn
Junior Male Gospel 1st Michael Cole - Homestead
2nd Daniel York - Miles
3rd Adrian Cann - Broxburn
Juvenile Gospel 1st Kimberley Thomson - Garden City
2nd Jennifer Cole - Homestead
3rd James York - Miles


Gabby Johnston Juvenile Encouragement Award - Brodee Wilson - Garden City
Overall Juvenile Point Scorer - Helen Stewart-Koster - Indep (Nutgrove)
Weekend Overall For 2007 - DANA HASSALL
Gabby Johnston Junior Encouragement Award - Rebecca Thornton - Indep (Nambour)
Overall Junior Point Scorer - Stephanie Browlee - Northern Suburbs

Garden City Country Music Assoc Inc
Qld Champion of Champions

SEQ Country Round-Up

1